Star Trek: domestic and global box office revenue 2017

The statistic presents the box office revenue of the Star Trek series in North America and worldwide. As of March 2017, "Star Trek: Insurrection", the third installment in the film series, reached a gross of 70.19 million U.S. dollars in 2,677 cinemas across North America.

Box office revenue of the Star Trek movie series in North America and worldwide as of 2017, by movie

North AmericaWorldwide
Star Trek257.73385.7
Star Trek Into Darkness228.78467.4
Star Trek Beyond158.85343.5
Star Trek: First Contact92.03146
Star Trek: Generations75.67118.1
Star Trek VI: The Undiscovered Country 74.8996.9
Star Trek: Insurrection70.19112.6
Star Trek: Nemesis43.2567.3
Loading statistic...
You need to log in to download this statistic
Register for free
Already a member?
Log in
Show detailed source information?
Register for free
Already a member?
Log in
Source

Release date

March 2017

Region

Worldwide, North America

Survey time period

as of March 2017

Special properties

figures were not adjusted to inflation

Supplementary notes

Figures have been rounded.
The source does not provide the publication date; the date of publication used is the the date the information was accessed.

Statista Accounts: Access All Statistics. Starting from $708 / Year
Basic Account
Get to know the platform

You only have access to basic statistics.

Premium Account
Your perfect start with Statista
  • Instant access to 1m statistics
  • Download in XLS, PDF & PNG format
  • Detailed references

$59 / Month *

Corporate Account
Full access

Corporate solution including all features.

* All products require an annual contract.
   Prices do not include sales tax.

Statistics on "Cinema in the Netherlands"

Statista Accounts: Access All Statistics. Starting from $708 / Year
Learn more about how Statista can support your business.